Youth President and Youth Leader Awards History

Youth President (High Series) and Youth Leader’s (High Game)  Award History

15th – 1980-1981 – Host City – Anderson

652 – John Cameron – Columbia            247 – Hon Cameron – Columbia

556 – Loren Twitty – Columbia                 221 – Missy McCoy – Charleston

16th – 1981-1982 – Host City – Charleston

755 – Steve Barnes – Greenville          300 – Steve Barnes – Greenville

643 – Marina Akers – Shaw                  257 – Marina Akers – Shaw

17th – 1982-1983 – Host City – Spartanburg

690 – Mike Welborn – Greenville          266 – Mike Welborn – Greenville

564 – Karen Collins – Columbia           237 – Dana Ballew – Greenville

18th – 1983-1984 – Host City – Greenville

627 – Vance Mahaffey – Spartanburg       245 – Byron Doan – Charleston

592 – Vickie Scanlon – Columbia             245 – Cora Ferrell – Charleston

19th – 1984-1985 – Host City – Columbia

718 – Vance Mahaffey – Spartanburg       256 – Kevin Lowe – Greenville

610 – Doris Brown – Charleston               251 – Renee Gadsen – Sumter

20th – 1985-1986 – Host City – Charleston

623 – Robbie Newman – Charleston         255 – Brandon Martin – Charleston

630 – Kim Hudson – Charleston                234 – Lara George – Pickens Co.

21st – 1986-1987 – Host City – Anderson

662 – Michael Painter – Greenville       247 – Buddy Wilborn – Gaffney

589 – Marina Akers – Shaw                 247 – Renea Carlton – Anderson

22nd – 1987-1988 – Host City – Columbia

683 – Johnny Rogers – Pee Dee            257 – Jerry Gantt – Pee Dee

572 – Billi Roberts – Sumter                   224 – Pam Crowley – Columbia

23rd – 1988-1989 – Host City – Spartanburg

716 – Matt Burden – Anderson             267 – Raymond Lackey – Charleston

582 – Marina Akers – Shaw                 229 – Marina Akers – Shaw

24th – 1989-1990 – Host City – Rock Hill

761 – Eric Dowler – Grand Strand         279 – Eric Dowler – Grand Strand

590 – Latonya Brown – Columbia           227 – Carol Fleming – Pee Dee

25th – 1990-1991 – Host City – Greenville

725 – Johnny Rogers – Pee Dee            279 – Chad Hayes – Greenville

279 – Doug Harper – Spartanburg

578 – Sheree Hinson – Greenville          229 – Latanya Brown – Columbia

26th – 1991-1992 – Host City – Pee Dee (Florence)

712 – Kenny Mayes – Spartanburg          289 – Eric Dowler – Grand Strand

620 – Robyn Turner – Charleston            267 – Shannon Earhart – Columbia

27th – 1992-1993 – Host City – Grand Strand

771 – Jeff Skipper – Grand Strand        299 – Jeff Skipper – Grand Strand

636 – Laura Husky – Rock Hill               267 – Melissa Kyzer – Columbia

28th – 1993-1994 – Host City – Charleston

701 – B.J. Cooper – Greenville           278 – Greg Bryant – Oconee Co.

612 – Monica Page – Greenville         253 – Monica Page – Greenville

29th – 1994-1995 – Host City – Anderson

757 – Kyle Newkirk – Columbia            278 – Jeremy Davis – Charleston

278 – Ray Walters – Columbia

623 – Tonya Henderson – Columbia     243 – Jennifer Sidenberg – Columbia

30th – 1995-1996 – Host City – Beaufort/Hilton Head

720 – Tommy Jones – Greenville           279 – Jason Chumley – Spartanburg

631 – Jennifer Sidenberg – Columbia    250 – Jennifer Sidenberg – Columbia

31st – 1996-1997 – Host City – Columbia

709 – Michael Lyday – Columbia           275 – Jason James – Pee Dee

690 – Tinicka Fleming – Greenville       263 – Tinicka Fleming – Greenville

32nd – 1997-1998 – Host City – Spartanburg

820 – Tim Krupp – Columbia               297 – Tim Krupp – Columbia

725 – Tinickia Fleming – Greenville         300 – Tinickia Fleming – Greenville

 

33rd – 1998-1999 – Host City – Grand Strand

757 – Brandon White – Greenwood          299 – Jeffery Skipper – Grand Strand

683 – Tinickia Fleming – Greenville           257 – Tinickia Fleming – Greenville

34th – 1999-2000 – Host City – Rock Hill/Lancaster

729 – Jonathan Reeves – Rock Hill        269 – Nathan Atkinson – Anderson

269 – Carl Drakeford, Jr. – Columbia

269 – Bill Medovic – Charleston

659 – Tinickia Flemming – Columbia      246 – Syndi Joyner – Pee Dee

35th – 2000-2001 – Host City – Greenville

727 – Brian Slinkard – Columbia          289 – Adam Pajan – Greenville

679 – Tinickia Fleming – Greenville      247 – Tinickia Fleming – Greenville

36th – 2001-2002 – Host City – Charleston

753 – Chris Foxx – Greenville               300 – John Parker – Columbia

670 – Jennifer Wright – Columbia         240 – Amanda Rudisail – Greenville

37th – 2002-2003 – Host City – Pee Dee (Florence)

777 – Dakota Jordan – Anderson           288 – Andrew Loudermilk – Oconee

727 – Jennifer Wright – Columbia          277 – Jennifer Wright – Columbia

38th – 2003-2004 – Host City – Greenville

764 – Sal Marsicano, Jr. – Grand Strand  299 – Jacob Green – Greenville

729 – Jennifer Wright – Columbia            268 – Becky Sulligan – Greenville

39th – 2004-2005 – Host City – Grand Strand

757 – Kyle Allen – Charleson                       296 – Dakota Jordan – SC @ Large

712 – Ann Marie Chrestman – Columbia     258 – Ann Marie Chrestman – Columbia

40th – 2005-2006 – Host City – Columbia

798 – Chris Garrett – Greenville         300 – Chris Garrett – Greenville

                                                            300 – Kyle Allen – Charleston

764 – Becky Sulligan – Anderson        279 – Becky Sulligan – Anderson

1st – 2006-2007 – Host City – Spartanburg

801 – Jack Ness – Midlands               297 – Jack Ness – Midlands

692 – Becky Sulligan – Anderson       270 – Kathlene Morris – Charleston

2nd – 2007-2008 – Host City – Charleston

792 – Zach Maddox – Anderson                 288 – Zach Maddox – Anderson

711 – Ann Marie Chrestman – Midlands     279 – Ann Marie Chrestman – Midlands

3rd – 2008-2009 – Host City – Tri County

773 – Cody Moran – Charleston             289 – Joey Al-Dibbini – Upstate

641 – Heather Douglas – Tri County       235 – Heather Douglas – Tri County

4th – 2009-2010 – Host City – Upstate

762 – Austin Poteat – Spartanburg         288 – Taylor Strait – Upstate

669 – Brianna House – Charleston         268 – Jessica Bocharski – Charleston

5th – 2010-2011 – Host City – Grand Strand

809 – Timothy Counts – Tri County        299 – Logan Georgeadis – Upstate

734 – Stacey Bourgeois – Upstate         275 – Corrie Lane – Pee Dee

6th – 2011-2012 – Host City – Pee Dee (Florence)

753 – EZ Machin – Midlands                   300 – Craig Tanton (13) – Charleston

666 – Kathleen Morris – Charleston       256 – Kayla Hazel – Upstate

7th – 2012-2013 – Host City – Spartanburg

745 – Robert Haddock – Tri County     288 – Zach Keen – Anderson

739 – Danielle Lane – Pee Dee            300 – Danielle Lane – Pee Dee

8th – 2013-2014 – Host City – Charleston

787 – David Hooper, Jr. – Upstate        300 – Dennis Lane – Pee Dee

                                                              300 – Eli Simmons – Anderson

763 – Kaitlyn Gotzon – Charleston        277 – Kaitlyn Gotzon – Charleston

9th – 2014-2015 – Host City – Tri County

771 – James E. Etheridge – Midlands      289 – Zach Beckham – Midlands

720 – Madysen Keller – Tri County           285 – Aley Goodwin – Upstate

10th – 2015-2016 – Host City – Anderson

788 – Dennis Lane, Jr. – Pee Dee           290 – Austin Moore – Upstate

770 – Danielle Lane – Pee Dee            286 – Madison Janack – Grand Strand

11th – 2016-2017 – Host City – Grand Strand

706 – Silvestre Aquino – Charleston          300 – Jarickious Moore – Tri County

623 – Kiara Abanto – Tri County                 264 – Kayle Shupak – Charleston

12th – 2017-2018 – Host City – Midlands

730 – Caleb Williams – Pickens                300 – Mycah Caudle – Anderson

730 – Jackson Coker – Charleston

623 – Haleigh Kuykendall – Carolina Foothills  258 – Savannah Razor – Midlands

 

© 2015 Website created by Fiberlair LLC