Alphabetical – HOF

Alphabetical List of the SCUSBC Hall of Fame Members

Year- Category- Name- Association- HOF

-A-

2003 – Pioneer – Mickey Addy Columbia – SCWBA

1997 – Bowling Achievement –  Debi Aiken – Greenville – SCWBA

1996 – Lloyd Akers – Shaw – SCSYABA

2004 – Mary Akers- (Died 12-21-2015) – Shaw – SCSYABA

2017 – Bowling Achievement – Dick Allen – Midlands – COMBINED

1996 – Gary Anderson – Greenville – SCSBA

 2007 – Pioneer – Evelyn Averitte (Died 6-9-2013) – Midlands – COMBINED

-B-

2003 – Judy Bailey –  Columbia – SCSYABA

2012 – Youth Meritorious Service – Bobbi Bartee – Charleston – COMBINED

2009 – Youth – Ricky Bartee (Died 3-12-2007)** – Charleston – COMBINED

1997 – Meritorious Service – Gail Beaty (Died 1-12-2009) – Oconee Co. – SCWBA

1987 – Edward J. “Boots” Bellamah (Died 2-9-1987) – Columbia – SCSBA

1999 – Edward J. “Boots” Bellamah (Died 2-9-1987) – Columbia – SCSYABA

1989 – Andy Bell  (Died 1-7-2016) – Rock Hill – SCSBA

2016 – Bowling Achievement – Jeff Bellinger – Midlands – COMBINED

2013 – Meritorious Service – Kay Binford – Anderson – COMBINED

2018 – Youth Meritorious Service – Carl Blanton – Carolina Foothills – COMBINED

1996 – Pioneer – Elsie Bobst (Deceased) – Greenville – SCWBA

2013 – Meritorious Service – Jack Bourgeois – Upstate – COMBINED

1995 – Dave Bowers – Columbia – SCSBA

2003 – Dave Bowers – Columbia – SCSYABA

1976 – Bowling Achievement – Lee Marian “Rinkie” Bradbury – Beaufort – SCWBA

1987 – Bowling Achievement – Connie (McColley) Brady – Greenville – SCWBA

1999 – Meritorious Service – Pat Bratton (Deceased) – Charleston – SCWBA

2014 – Bowling Achievement – Carl Breaman – Upstate – COMBINED

1983 – Bob Browne – Anderson – SCSBA

1983 – Meritorious Service – Laura Browne – Anderson – SCWBA

2011 – Meritorious Service – Barbara Brunson  (Died 12-16-2013) – Pee Dee –                     COMBINED

1995 – Meritorious Service – Betty Burnett – Sumter – SCWBA

2011 – Pioneer – Ron Bush – Charleston – COMBINED

-C-

1990 – Ronald Cady – (Died 3-18-2018) – Beaufort – SCSBA

2005 – Jerry Campbell – Oconee County – SCSBA

2011 – Bowling Achievement – Charles “Chuck” Carver – Anderson – COMBINED

2006 – Bowling Achievement – Julie Carver – Anderson – SCWBA

1981 – Claude Chester (Died 1974)* – Columbia – SCSBA

1983 – John Chisena (Died 1995)* – Beaufort – SCSBA

2005 – Will Christie – Charleston – SCSYABA

2015 – Youth Meritorious Service – Pam Harrington Clark – Sumter – COMBINED

2006 – Donald M. Clarke, Jr. – Rock Hill – SCSBA

1996 – Dorothy Collins  – Columbia – SCSYABA

2007 – Bowling Achievement – Boyd R. Comer, Sr. – Tri County – COMBINED

2007 – Meritorious Service – Larry Copeland – Spartanburg – COMBINED

2015 – Meritorious Service – Arthur Cox – Anderson – COMBINED

2013 – Youth Meritorious Service – Harold Cox  (Deceased) – Charleston – COMBINED

1998 – Jackie Cox – (Died 10-23-2017) – Charleston – SCSYABA

2008 – Pioneer – Jean Ann Craven – Charleston – COMBINED

2008 – Youth – Alberta Crum – Spartanburg – COMBINED

2007 – Youth – Ray Crum – Spartanburg – COMBINED

1985 –  Defoy E. Cudd (Died May 4, 1995)* – Greenville – SCSBA

-D-

1998 – Raymond Doan – Charleston – SCSYABA

1997 – Julia T. Droze – Charleston – SCSYABA

1979 – Bowling Achievement – Jerry Dumph (Deceased) – Camden – SCWBA

-E-

1992 – Donald J. Eleazer – Columbia – SCSBA

-F-

2002 – Bowling Achievement – Melonie Fisher – Columbia – SCWBA

1986 – Pioneer – Josephine Forgason (Deceased) – Grand Strand – SCWBA

2014 – Bowling Achievement – Joyce Freeman – Grand Strand – COMBINED

1987 – Harold F. Fuller – Greenville – SCSBA

-G-

1992 – Bowling Achievement – Clara “Moe” Gamble – Charleston – SCWBA

2002 – Bob Gantenbein – Gaffney – SCSYABA

2004 – Bob Gantenbein – Gaffney – SCSBA

1996 – Ruby Gantenbein (Died 1-18-2011) – Gaffney – SCSYABA

2006 – Homer Gaudig – Sumter – SCSYABA

2013 – Pioneer – Mary Gause – Charleston – COMBINED

2013 – Pioneer – William Gause – Charleston – COMBINED

1999 – Louis G. Giannettini  (Died 11-29-2009) – Anderson – SCSBA

2008 – Bowling Achievement  – Ken Gibson – Upstate – COMBINED

1987 – Sturgis “Hoot” Gibson (Died 2002)* – Anderson – SCSBA

1985 – Otis “Bo” Gilreath (Died ?)* – Anderson – SCSBA

1997 – Howard Glimpse (Died 2007)* – Grand Strand – SCSBA

1995 – Meritorious Service – Jean Glimpse – Grand Strand – SCWBA

2018 – Bowling Achievement – James Eddie Goins – Carolina Foothills – COMBINED

1980 – Joe F. Gothe (Died ?)* – Anderson – SCSBA

1993 – Meritorious Service – Ethel Gray (Deceased 4-19-2003) – Spartanburg – SCWBA

1977 – Paul Gregory (Died 1965)* – Columbia – SCSBA

-H-

2000 – Rufus H. Hanna – Columbia – SCSBA

1990 – Meritorious Service – Vera Harris – Died 1-28-2018 – Anderson – SCWBA

1990 – Jim C. Hawkins (Died 1-19-1999)* – Spartanburg – SCSBA

1996 – Jim Hawkins (Died 1-19-1999)* – Greenville – SCSYABA

1989 – Meritorious Service – Sallie Heiser (Deceased) – Charleston – SCWBA

1977 – Meritorious Service – Mitzi Herold (Died 2-16-2002) – Aiken – SCWBA

2010 – Meritorious Service – Jerry Hill – Charleston – COMBINED

2009 – Bowling Achievement – Kari Hill – Charleston – COMBINED

1996 – Mary Hinton (Deceased Year 1994) – Pickens County – SCSYABA

1990 – Bowling Achievement – Dice McCullough Hodge – Columbia – SCWBA

1992 – Meritorious Service – Doris Hoffmeyer (Deceased ?) – Pee Dee – SCWBA

2016 – Bowling Achievement – Teresa Holmes – Grand Strand – COMBINED

2018 – Bowling Achievement – Jerry Paul Horn, Jr. – Midlands – COMBINED

2003 – Booker T. Howard  (Died 11-23-2010)* – Sumter – SCSBA

2014 – Bowling Achievement – John Howe – Midlands – Combined

1993 – Bowling Achievement – Jodi Hughes – Greenville – SCWBA

2012 – Bowling Achievement – Shawn Hutto – Charleston – COMBINED

-J-

2014 – Youth Meritorious Service – Corinne Janney – Charleston – COMBINED

1991 – Pioneer – Janice Johnson – Greenville – SCWBA

2012 – Bowling Achievement – Tommy Jones – Upstate – COMBINED

1996 – Tommy Jordan – Anderson – SCSYABA

-K-

2001 – George Kaminsky – Greenville – SCSYABA

2010 – Youth Meritorious Service – Barbara Kennedy – Pee Dee – COMBINED

2009 – Meritorious Service – Debra Kicklighter – Grand Strand – COMBINED

2012 – Adult Meritorious Service – Derrell Kicklighter – Grand Strand – COMBINED

2004 – Bowling Achievement – Yuri Kirby – Columbia – SCWBA

1996 – Pat Kollman (Deceased 4-1-1998) – Charleston – SCSYABA

-L-

1991 – Jim Lamb – Sumter – SCSBA

1990 – Floyd Lancaster (Died 1973)** – Spartanburg – SCSBA

1984 – Jack Lawton (Died 1980) – Greenville – SCSBA

2001 – James “Al” Lewis – Florence – SCSBA

2008 – Youth – Linda Luton – Anderson – COMBINED

2018 – Youth Meritorious Service – Teresa Lyday – Midlands – COMBINED

1978 – William James “Jim” Lynn (Died 12-13-2012) – Greenville – SCSBA

-Mc-

1976 – Meritorious Service – Virginia T. (Ginny) McCraw (Deceased) – Columbia –               SCWBA

2013 – Meritorious Service – Scott McDonald – Sumter – COMBINED

1986 – Pioneer – Dannie McKenzie (Deceased) – Charleston – SCWBA

-M-

1984 – Bill Major – Camden – SCSBA

1999 – Douglas D. Maloch (Deceased 3-20-1998) – Columbia – SCSYABA

2004 – Meritorious Service – Carolyn Martin (Deceased ?) – Aiken – SCWBA

2014 – Meritorious Service – Earl Mason – Upstate – COMBINED

2017 – Youth – Carrie Meares – Oconee – COMBINED

2004 – Virgil Meares – Oconee County – SCSYABA

2018 – Meritorious Service – Cheryl Medlin – Anderson – COMBINED

1998 – Larry D. Meredith – Greenville – SCSBA

2002 – Meritorious Service – Ophelia Meredith – Grand Strand – SCWBA

2014 – Meritorious Service – Sharon Miller (Deceased September 2008)** –  Oconee County – COMBINED

2010 – Meritorious Service – Shirley Miller – Golden Corner WBA – COMBINED

2015 – Meritorious Service – Bruce Mitterling (Deceased July 26, 2013)** – Spartanburg –     COMBINED

2007 – Meritorious Service – Kay Mitterling – Spartanburg – COMBINED

1986 – Pioneer – Virginia B. Mosher (Deceased ?) – Spartanburg – SCWBA

2001 – Tom Mouzon  (Died 5-28-2011)* – Beaufort – SCSYABA

2001 – Larry Murray – Spartanburg – SCSBA

-N-

1994 – Monte Nakano (Honorary Died 1996)*** National Rep. – SCSBA

1994 – John C. Nash – Columbia – SCSBA

2013 – Bowling Achievement – David Null (Died 6-6-2011) – Grand Strand – COMBINED

-O-

2015 – Pioneer – Michael O’Barr – Anderson – COMBINED

2009 – Meritorious Service – Steve O’Brien – Charleston – COMBINED

-P-

1992 – William “Bill” Patrick, Jr. (Died 1991)* – Florence – SCSBA

1994 – Meritorious Service – Barbara Z. Payment (Deceased 8-25-2005)    Greenville –        SCWBA

2006 – Walt R. Payment (Deceased 7-13-2006) – Greenville – SCSYABA

1981 – Walter R. Payment (Died 7-13-2006)* – Greenville – SCSBA

2000 – Meritorious Service – Judy Peloquin – Charleston – SCWBA

2000 – Pioneer – Judy Pettit – Spartanburg – SCWBA

1981 – S A “Spud” Pettit (Died 2002)*  –  Anderson – SCSBA

2005 – George Petty – Spartanburg – SCSYABA

2000 – Harold R. Price (Died 6-30-2005)* – Pickens County – SCSBA

2016 – Pioneer – James Hammond “Ham” Pound – Midlands – COMBINED

-R-

1996 – Robert W. “Bob” Reed (Died 8-28-2016) – Grand Strand – SCSBA

2010 – Bowling Achievement – Todd Richerson – Charleston – COMBINED

1987 – Meritorious Service – Frankie Rickenbaker – Greenwood – SCWBA

1996 – Frankie Rickenbaker – Greenwood – SCSYABA

2010 – Youth Meritorious Service –  Marge Robison (Deceased) – Charleston –                      COMBINED

2001 – Meritorious Service – Barbara Rogers – Pee Dee – COMBINED

-S-

2008 – Bowling Achievement – Rhonda Sabiston – Grand Strand – COMBINED

2000 – Pioneer – Atha Sample – Charleston – SCWBA

2014 – Meritorious Service – Harold Sanders – Anderson – COMBINED

2010 – Pioneer – Shirley Sands – Gaffney – COMBINED

1999 – Pioneer – Marie Sarnosky (Deceased) – Grand Strand – SCWBA

1996 – Chris Schroeder (Honorary)*** – Columbia – SCSBA

1987 – G. F. “Jerry” Schroeder (Died ?)* – Columbia – SCSBA

2013 – Bowling Achievement – Thomas Schwind, Jr. – Grand Strand – COMBINED

2005 – Bowling Achievement – Sherri Sellers – Columbia – SCWBA

2015 – Bowling Achievement – Kenneth Shealy – Grand Strand – COMBINED

2018 – Meritorious Service – Lewis Shepard – Anderson – COMBINED

2010 – Bowling Achievement – Jim Shook – Spartanburg – COMBINED

1996 – Eula Shook (Deceased 11-21-2004) – Spartanburg – SCSYABA

1998 – Carl Simmons (Died 2001)* – Columbia – SCSBA

2000 – James D. Skinner (Died 10-22-2016) – Sumter – SCSYABA

1998 – Pioneer – Ellen Smith – Columbia – SCWBA

1978 – Bowling Achievement – Julia “Kookie” Smith (Deceased) – Charleston –                   SCWBA

2004 – Kent Smith – Spartanburg – SCSBA

2002 – Kent Smith – Spartanburg – SCSYABA

2014 – Bowling Achievement – Michelle Smith – Charleston – COMBINED

1982 – Bowling Achievement – Neva Smith – Beaufort – SCWBA

2001 – Bowling Achievement – Wendy Sosebee – Charleston – SCWBA

1977 – Bowling Achievement – Mary Stephens (Deceased) – Greennville – SCWBA

2002 – Roy L. “Jack” Stigelmeyer   (Died 11-26-2014) – Charleston – SCSBA

1991 – Pioneer – Ilee Stokes (Deceased) – Pee Dee – SCWBA

2015 – Bowling Achievement – Ruth Stokes – Charleston – COMBINED

1984 – Norwood C. Stone (Died 2001)* – Greenville – SCSBA

1980 – Meritorious Service – Heather Story   (Died ?) – Beaufort – SCWBA

1988 –  Tom Story (Died 1996)* – Beaufort – SCSBA

1996 – Pioneer – Ann Stowell (Deceased) – Columbia – SCWBA

1979 – Edward J Stowell (Died ?)* – Orangeburg – SCSBA

2015 – Pioneer – Betty Swann – Anderson – COMBINED

-T-

2010 – Pioneer – Shirley Teague – Grand Strand – COMBINED

1996 – Billy Therrell – Rock Hill – SCSYABA

1997 – Pioneer – Mary Thompson (Deceased ?) – Charleston – SCWBA

1982 – Gene Tinman – Columbia – SCSBA

1996 – Gene Tinman – Pee Dee – SCSYABA

2011 – Bowling Achievement – Anthony “Tony” Todd – Grand Strand – COMBINED

-V-

2017 – Youth – Rose Mary Vick  (Deceased) – Charleston – COMBINED

-W-

2017 – Bowling Achievement – Pete Eldin Wagner – Charleston – COMBINED

2007 – Youth – Sandy Wallace – Gaffney – COMBINED

1988 – Bowling Achievement – Shirley Wessinger  (Died 2-25-2016) – Columbia –         SCWBA

1977 – Daniel Wetmore (Died 1995)* – Charleston – SCSBA

1995 – Janie Wetmore (Honorary Died 1992)*** – Charleston – SCSBA

1978 – Meritorious Service – Jayne Wetmore (Died 1992) – Charleston – SCWBA

2016 – Bowling Achievement – Arthur White “007” – Midlands – COMBINED

1980 – Hughes White (Died ?)* – Florence – SCSBA

1984 – Bowling Achievement – Jean Hammond Whitfield – Laurens – SCWBA

1998 – Pioneer – Ruth Whitfield (Posthumously) – Anderson – SCWBA

1992 – J C Williamson – Columbia – SCSBA

2008 – Meritorious Service – Betty Winchester – Golden Corners – COMBINED

-Y-

1980 – Bowling Achievement – Virginia Younginer (Died ?)* – Columbia – SCWBA

2001 – Bowling Achievement – Darlene Yow – Anderson – SCWBA

*- Deceased     **-Posthumously          ***-Honorary

 

© 2015 Website created by Fiberlair LLC